Students

Students by Name, 1878-1991
Students by Class Year, 1879-1995

List of students by name, home town, class year, college, career, previous school, parent, and guardian:Database (source_ Sue Hess paper) Thanks to Adrienne Zhang, class of 2018, for compiling this.

Students by Name

Name Hometown Class Year
Cai, Xue-Jun Benxi, Liaoning 1988
Cai, Zhi-Qiang Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC 1982
Cao, Li-Xin Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC 1987
Cha, Benjamin H Hong Kong 1991
Chan, Hin-Cheung Hong Kong 1926
Chan, Tina Y-L Kowloon, Hong Kong 1985
Chan, Yew Yung Shanghai 1908
Chang, Hon Yen Hsiang Shan 1879
Chang, Sinley Kong Yuen Shanghai, Peking 1922
Chang, Yan-Ming Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC 1982
Chen, Huan Tientsin 1906
Chen, Su Sun Soochow 1919
Chen, Wen-liang Hong Kong 1951
Cheng, Angela K-Y Hong Kong 1993
Chien, Chang Kan Peking 1922
Chiu, Anna Caroline Taipei, Taiwan 1984
Chow, Chang Ling (Sir Shouson Chow) Hong Kong 1881
Chow, Yen Shuen Shanghai 1916
Chow, Yet Chang Hong Kong 1916
Chu, Shiao-Ming Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC 1985
Chu, Sih Chu Shanghai 1884
Chu, Wellington Wen Lun Tientsin 1922
Chu, Yu Mai Canton 1912
Chuck, Yen Chi Hsiang Shan 1881?
Chun, Kenneth Kee Hoi Shanghai 1944
Fan, Han-Tseng Shanghai 1916
Fang, Pei-Shou Peking 1922
Gu, Yi Beijing 1988
Gu, Yu Beijing 1990
Guo, Ding, Ding Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC 1986
Han, Liz Shanghai 1993
Han, Xiao (Joy) Shanghai 1989
Ho, Carmen K.M. Kowloon, Hong Kong 1994
Ho, Ting Liang Canton 1879
Hsiao, Jevon J. (Chish-wen) Taipei, Taiwan 1995
Hsieh, Hsieh-hai Wuxi, Kiangsu 1916
Hsieh, Mak M. Taipei, Taiwan 1992
Hsieh, Wen Pin Taichung, Taiwan 1993
Hsu, Chuan Yuan Tientsin 1914
Huang, Chi Yen Canton 1916
Hui, Elizabeth T. Hong Kong 1991
Hui, Ulysses S-T Hong Kong 1989
Jia, Yan Tao Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC 1985
King, Daphne L. Hong Kong 1987
King, Geoffrey C. Hong Kong 1989
King, Stephen C. Hong Kong 1983
Kung, An John Shanghai 1923
Kung, Yu Yul Antung Shanghai 1919
Kwan, Ching Hui Canton 1910
Kwan, Sun Sing Tientsin 1912
Kwong, Alfred Puiling Lincheng 1922
Kwong, Asukin Shanghai 1911?
Lam, Chi-Wai Hong Kong 1990
Lee, Chien Hong Kong 1971
Lee, Ileana Hong Kong 1993
Lee, James Field Ningpo 1910
Lee, Tsu Yung Peking 1924
Lee, William Ming-Sing Hong Kong 1951
Lee, Ying Chin Hong Kong 1914
Leung, Jonathan T. Kowloon, Hong Kong 1975
Li, Chien Luan Tientsin 1910
Li, Gang Gullin, PRC 1992
Li, Hui Ying Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC 1989
Li, James Kung-Wei Nanking 1952
Li, John Kung-hsien Nanking 1950
Li, Ming Ho Tongkai, Kiangsi 1911
Li, Zhong-Qi Quiquihar, PRC 1987
Liang, Pei Yin Changsha, Hunan 1921
Liang, Pi Yuk (Sir Chentung Liang Cheng) Whampoa 1882
Liang, Ting Kai Hong Kong 1918
Lin, Frank Ching Fan Tientsin 1923
Lin, Yuen Fai Canton 1882
Lin, Yuen Shing Canton 1882
Liu, Bin Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC 1883
Liu, Di Fei Beijing 1989
Liu, Er Panxian, Guizhou 1984
Liu, Ming Shanghai 1988
Liu, Wei Shenyang, Liaoning 1992
Liu, Xiao Kun Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC 1980
Liu, Yong Suzhou, Jiangsu 1988
Liu, Yuk Lin Hsiang Shan 1881
Lo, May Hong Kong 1993
Lo, Ying Chiun Canton 1910
Loo, Carl Arthur KH Hong Kong 1975
Loo, Marcus Hsien-Hong Hong Kong 1973
Loo, Sax Macao 1911
Look, King Hong Kong 1924
Lou, Chang Howard Tientsin 1923
Lu, Jianghong Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC 1986
Lu, Shon Cheng Foochow 1918
Lu, Ta Chuin Peking 1914
Lui, Alice S-W Hong Kong 1985
Luk, Shin Cho Tientsin 1912
Ma, Tian-Yi Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC 1985
Mar, Erik C-K Repulse Bay, Hong Kong 1984
Mar, Pamela C-M Repulse Bay, Hong Kong 1987
Mok, Christopher Wah Chiu Hong Kong 1971
Mok, Hing Sung Hong Kong 1919
Peng, William Taipei, Taiwan 1986
Ren, Ying Li Liue Farm, Heilongjiang, PRC 1983
Seetoo, Fucheng Canton 1910
Sheen, Raynond Lun Shiu Taipei, Taiwan 1990
Sheh, Quincy Queen Shan Tientsin 1923
Shen, I-N Nancy Taipei, Taiwan 1985
Shu, Raymond Y-J Taipei, Taiwan 1992
Soong, John Lewis Jr. Hong Kong 1963
Suan, Andrew Hong Kong 1967
Suan, Christopher T. Hong Kong 1984
Sun, Arthur Kwang I Tientsin 1921
Sun, Charles Kwang Hwa Tientsin 1925
Sun, Fayuen Canton 1914
Sun, Ingrid H. Hong Kong 1992
Sun, Lun Cho Tientsin 1915
Sun, Mary Tientsin Abbot Academy
Sun, Steven John Taipei, Taiwan 1975
Sun, Xiao-Guang Shenyang, Liaoning 1989
Tam, Wendy Hong Kong 1991
Tan, Jiang Qi Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC 1986
Tang, Oscar Liu-chien Hong Kong 1956
Tong, Yoeh-Liang Shanghai 1911
Tsai, Alfred Pu Kang Darien, manchuria 1933
Tsai, Hsuing Songlin, Cheklang 1916
Tsai, Kuo Fong Tientsin 1924
Tsai, Kuo Pao Tientsin 1910
Tsai, Kuo Tsao Tientsin 1906
Tseng, Yueh Sien Tientsin 1926
Tso, George Chia Chi Hong Kong 1951
Tu, Kong Yuen Shanghai 1930
Van, Margaret MF Hong Kong 1982
Van, Winston TS Hong Kong 1980
Wan, Benjamin N. Kowloon, Hong Kong 1992
Wan, Kenneth C-H Kowloon, Hong Kong 1986
Wong, Derek M-H Kowloon, Hong Kong 1988
Wong, Edna M-W Kowloon, Hong Kong 1984
Wong, Frederick M-W Kowloon, Hong Kong 1986
Wong, Nicholas K-Y Hong Kong 1988
Wong, Pah-wei Shanghai 1916?
Wong, Stephen M-S Kowloon, Hong Kong 1981
Wong, Vung Lung Shanghai 1911
Wong, Yih-Sing Shanghai 1908
Woo, Christopher HN Hong Kong 1995
Woo, Ying Fo Canton 1880
Wu, Alice Taipei, Taiwan 1992
Wu, Maen Chang Canton 1911
Wu, Percy Liang-yu shanghai 1951
Xia, Ye Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC 1889
Xiao, Min Wuxi, Jiangsu 1988
Xie, Bing-wu Huainan, Anhui 1992
Xing, Ciao Beijing 1984
Xu, Jimmei Beijing 1992
Yang, Sui Nam Canton 1980
Yang, Tai Kai Shanghai 1928
Yang, Xiang-Dong Shenyang, Liaoning 1983
Yang, Xiaohong Huhuhot, Inner Mongolia 1992
Yeh, Frank The Shantung 1910
Young, Frances 1957 Abbot Academy
Young, Genevieve 1948 Abbot Academy
Young, Shirley 1951 Abbot Academy
Yu, Chi-chuan Changsha, Hunan 1919
Yu, Fuzhong Luo Bei 1984
Yu, Jingbo Mishan, Heilongjiang 1981
Yu, Zhiyi Shanghai 1990
Yuan, Frank Lu Taipei, Taiwan 1954
Yuan, Henry Ke An Tientsin 1925
Yuan, Thomas Ke Tu Tientsin 1928
Yuan, William Ke Chiu Tientsin 1925
Yung, Hin Fun Hong Kong 1920
Yung, Hin Wa Hong Kong 1922
Yung, Sen-Yan Canton 1908
Yung, Stephen Hong Kong 1990
Zee, Elena Shanghai 1987
Zhang, Xue-hua Yuanwei, Anhui 1991
Zhang, Y-Hong Shenyang, Liaoning 1981
Zhang, Yi-Chen Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC 1982
Zhao, Ju Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC 1987
Zia, Zua Chee Shanghai 1911

 

Students by Class Year1879-1995

 

Class Year Name Hometown
1879 Chang, Hon Yen Hsiang Shan
1879 Ho, Ting Liang Canton
1880 Woo, Ying Fo Canton
1881 Chow, Chang Ling (Sir Shouson Chow) Hong Kong
1881 Chuck, Yen Chi Hsiang Shan
1881 Liu, Yuk Lin Hsiang Shan
1882 Liang, Pi Yuk (Sir Chentung Liang Cheng) Whampoa
1882 Lin, Yuen Fai Canton
1882 Lin, Yuen Shing Canton
1883 Liu, Bin Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC
1884 Chu, Sih Chu Shanghai
1889 Xia, Ye Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC
1906 Chen, Huan Tientsin
1906 Tsai, Kuo Tsao Tientsin
1908 Chan, Yew Yung Shanghai
1908 Wong, Yih-Sing Shanghai
1908 Yung, Sen-Yan Canton
1910 Kwan, Ching Hui Canton
1910 Lee, James Field Ningpo
1910 Li, Chien Luan Tientsin
1910 Lo, Ying Chiun Canton
1910 Seetoo, Fucheng Canton
1910 Tsai, Kuo Pao Tientsin
1910 Yeh, Frank The Shantung
1911 Kwong, Asukin Shanghai
1911 Li, Ming Ho Tongkai, Kiangsi
1911 Loo, Sax Macao
1911 Tong, Yoeh-Liang Shanghai
1911 Wong, Vung Lung Shanghai
1911 Wu, Maen Chang Canton
1911 Zia, Zua Chee Shanghai
1912 Chu, Yu Mai Canton
1912 Kwan, Sun Sing Tientsin
1912 Luk, Shin Cho Tientsin
1914 Hsu, Chuan Yuan Tientsin
1914 Lee, Ying Chin Hong Kong
1914 Lu, Ta Chuin Peking
1914 Sun, Fayuen Canton
1915 Sun, Lun Cho Tientsin
1916 Chow, Yen Shuen Shanghai
1916 Chow, Yet Chang Hong Kong
1916 Fan, Han-Tseng Shanghai
1916 Hsieh, Hsieh-hai Wuxi, Kiangsu
1916 Huang, Chi Yen Canton
1916 Tsai, Hsuing Songlin, Cheklang
1916 Wong, Pah-wei Shanghai
1918 Liang, Ting Kai Hong Kong
1918 Lu, Shon Cheng Foochow
1919 Chen, Su Sun Soochow
1919 Kung, Yu Yul Antung Shanghai
1919 Mok, Hing Sung Hong Kong
1919 Yu, Chi-chuan Changsha, Hunan
1920 Yung, Hin Fun Hong Kong
1921 Liang, Pei Yin Changsha, Hunan
1921 Sun, Arthur Kwang I Tientsin
1922 Chang, Sinley Kong Yuen Shanghai, Peking
1922 Chien, Chang Kan Peking
1922 Chu, Wellington Wen Lun Tientsin
1922 Fang, Pei-Shou Peking
1922 Kwong, Alfred Puiling Lincheng
1922 Yung, Hin Wa Hong Kong
1923 Kung, An John Shanghai
1923 Lin, Frank Ching Fan Tientsin
1923 Lou, Chang Howard Tientsin
1923 Sheh, Quincy Queen Shan Tientsin
1924 Lee, Tsu Yung Peking
1924 Look, King Hong Kong
1924 Tsai, Kuo Fong Tientsin
1925 Sun, Charles Kwang Hwa Tientsin
1925 Yuan, Henry Ke An Tientsin
1925 Yuan, William Ke Chiu Tientsin
1926 Chan, Hin-Cheung Hong Kong
1926 Sun, Mary Tientsin
1926 Tseng, Yueh Sien Tientsin
1928 Yang, Tai Kai Shanghai
1928 Yuan, Thomas Ke Tu Tientsin
1930 Tu, Kong Yuen Shanghai
1933 Tsai, Alfred Pu Kang Darien, manchuria
1944 Chun, Kenneth Kee Hoi Shanghai
1948 Young, Genevieve
1950 Li, John Kung-hsien Nanking
1951 Chen, Wen-liang Hong Kong
1951 Lee, William Ming-Sing Hong Kong
1951 Tso, George Chia Chi Hong Kong
1951 Wu, Percy Liang-yu shanghai
1951 Young, Shirley
1952 Li, James Kung-Wei Nanking
1954 Yuan, Frank Lu Taipei, Taiwan
1956 Tang, Oscar Liu-chien Hong Kong
1957 Young, Frances
1963 Soong, John Lewis Jr. Hong Kong
1967 Suan, Andrew Hong Kong
1971 Lee, Chien Hong Kong
1971 Mok, Christopher Wah Chiu Hong Kong
1973 Loo, Marcus Hsien-Hong Hong Kong
1975 Leung, Jonathan T. Kowloon, Hong Kong
1975 Loo, Carl Arthur KH Hong Kong
1975 Sun, Steven John Taipei, Taiwan
1980 Liu, Xiao Kun Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC
1980 Van, Winston TS Hong Kong
1980 Yang, Sui Nam Canton
1981 Wong, Stephen M-S Kowloon, Hong Kong
1981 Yu, Jingbo Mishan, Heilongjiang
1981 Zhang, Y-Hong Shenyang, Liaoning
1982 Cai, Zhi-Qiang Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC
1982 Chang, Yan-Ming Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC
1982 Van, Margaret MF Hong Kong
1982 Zhang, Yi-Chen Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC
1983 King, Stephen C. Hong Kong
1983 Ren, Ying Li Liue Farm, Heilongjiang, PRC
1983 Yang, Xiang-Dong Shenyang, Liaoning
1984 Chiu, Anna Caroline Taipei, Taiwan
1984 Liu, Er Panxian, Guizhou
1984 Mar, Erik C-K Repulse Bay, Hong Kong
1984 Suan, Christopher T. Hong Kong
1984 Wong, Edna M-W Kowloon, Hong Kong
1984 Xing, Ciao Beijing
1984 Yu, Fuzhong Luo Bei
1985 Chan, Tina Y-L Kowloon, Hong Kong
1985 Chu, Shiao-Ming Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC
1985 Jia, Yan Tao Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC
1985 Lui, Alice S-W Hong Kong
1985 Ma, Tian-Yi Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC
1985 Shen, I-N Nancy Taipei, Taiwan
1986 Guo, Ding, Ding Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC
1986 Lu, Jianghong Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC
1986 Peng, William Taipei, Taiwan
1986 Tan, Jiang Qi Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC
1986 Wan, Kenneth C-H Kowloon, Hong Kong
1986 Wong, Frederick M-W Kowloon, Hong Kong
1987 Cao, Li-Xin Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC
1987 King, Daphne L. Hong Kong
1987 Li, Zhong-Qi Quiquihar, PRC
1987 Mar, Pamela C-M Repulse Bay, Hong Kong
1987 Zee, Elena Shanghai
1987 Zhao, Ju Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC
1988 Cai, Xue-Jun Benxi, Liaoning, RC
1988 Gu, Yi Beijing
1988 Liu, Ming Shanghai
1988 Liu, Yong Suzhou, Jiangsu
1988 Wong, Derek M-H Kowloon, Hong Kong
1988 Wong, Nicholas K-Y Hong Kong
1988 Xiao, Min Wuxi, Jiangsu
1989 Han, Xiao (Joy) Shanghai
1989 Hui, Ulysses S-T Hong Kong
1989 King, Geoffrey C. Hong Kong
1989 Li, Hui Ying Harbin, Heilongjiang, PRC
1989 Liu, Di Fei Beijing
1989 Sun, Xiao-Guang Shenyang, Liaoning
1990 Gu, Yu Beijing
1990 Lam, Chi-Wai Hong Kong
1990 Sheen, Raynond Lun Shiu Taipei, Taiwan
1990 Yu, Zhiyi Shanghai
1990 Yung, Stephen Hong Kong
1991 Cha, Benjamin H Hong Kong
1991 Hui, Elizabeth T. Hong Kong
1991 Tam, Wendy Hong Kong
1991 Zhang, Xue-hua Yuanwei, Anhui
1992 Hsieh, Mak M. Taipei, Taiwan
1992 Li, Gang Gullin, PRC
1992 Liu, Wei Shenyang, Liaoning
1992 Shu, Raymond Y-J Taipei, Taiwan
1992 Sun, Ingrid H. Hong Kong
1992 Wan, Benjamin N. Kowloon, Hong Kong
1992 Wu, Alice Taipei, Taiwan
1992 Xie, Bing-wu Huainan, Anhui
1992 Xu, Jimmei Beijing
1992 Yang, Xiaohong Huhuhot, Inner Mongolia
1993 Cheng, Angela K-Y Hong Kong
1993 Han, Liz Shanghai
1993 Hsieh, Wen Pin Taichung, Taiwan
1993 Lee, Ileana Hong Kong
1993 Lo, May Hong Kong
1994 Ho, Carmen K.M. Kowloon, Hong Kong
1995 Hsiao, Jevon J. (Chish-wen) Taipei, Taiwan
1995 Woo, Christopher HN Hong Kong